Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

White, Anne Terry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, Anne Terry All about Our Changing Rocks
Random House 1955 First Edition (?) Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
No ed stated, possible First G/G Worn copy with weak hinges and chipped rubbed DJ, fairly clean and illustrated 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, Lynn Frontiers Of Knowledge In The Study Of Man
Harper 1956 B0006D9EXU First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket  
No DJ, shelf wear and wear to boards, bumps to corners and spine, small tear at head of spine, soiling to the top of page ends. A copy for reading only with a clean interior.  
Price: 11.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, W.L. Land of Milk and Honey
Harcourt Brace 1949 First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Good reading shape, tight binding, endpaper missing, some light edge wear, a little foxig, bumped corners 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Picken, Mary and White, Doris Needlepoint Made Easy
Harper & Brothers 1955 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Clean tight copy with light wear in lightly rubbed and sunned DJ with a few short edge tears and light soil on back 
Price: 3.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White Norfleet
Norfleet ? B000MXBYM8 Hardcover Poor  
? P/no DJ Spine damage and loose from book.  
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, Anne Terry Odysseus Comes Home From the Sea
1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Shilstone, Arthur 
Clean and tight, ownership mark, bumped corners, jacket is clipped and has several tears and a small piece of tape on one edge 
Price: 14.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, Leslie Turner Profane Junction
Morrow 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
Tight copy with penciled dates in back from lending library, some edge wear and rubbing, spine slant, jacket is rubbed and chipped and flaps are glued to boards, good reading copy 
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, Bailey Quite a Year for Plums : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1998 0679-44531-5 / 9780679445319 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Very nice, almost like new copy 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, Timothy The Entertainers : Portraits of Stardom in the 20th Century
New York, NY, U.S.A. Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated 1998 0-8230-7606-7 / 9780823076062 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear, else fine 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 White, Nelia Gardner The Gift and The Giver
New York Viking 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Nice copy with ownership mark and plate, mild wear, DJ has sveral short tears and nicks and light rubbing, clean tight copy 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 White, Alan The Long Summer
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 0-15-153079-3 / 9780151530793 Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Nice copy with a little dust staing on top page edges, mild shelf wear, jacket has one short tear and a few light scuffs 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 White, Robb The Long Way Down
Doubleday 1977 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Usual marks, clean and tight for ex-library, some light general wear, clipped DJ in plastic cover taped in place; Ex-Library 
Price: 30.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Naifeh, Steven; Smith, Gregory White The Mormon Murders: A True Story of Greed, Forgery, Deceit, and Death
United Kingdom Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd 1988 1555840647 / 9781555840648 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Nice copy, some bumps and rubbing, jacket has a few short tears and creases 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 White, Mary A.; Boehm, Ann E. The Parents' Handbook on School Testing
New York, NY, U.S.A. Teachers College Press, Teachers College, Columbia University 1982 0-8077-2660-5 / 9780807726600 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 
Nice clean tight copy with light wear and bumped corners, dustjacket has a few short tears and light rubbing 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 White, Jay The Rattler of Zacatecas
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Writers Showcase Pr 2001 0595198252 / 9780595198252 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Nice copy, but a bit bent up 
Price: 9.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 White, James The Watch Below
New York Ballantine 1966 B000NPRIL6 First Edition Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket  
Nice clean and tight with some light rubbing, remainder mark; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 p.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 White, James Tomorrow is Too Far
Ballantine 1971 0345221508 / 9780345221506 First Edition Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket 
Clean and tight with some general wear and rubbing 
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 White, Anne Terry Two Arabian Tales, Ali Baba, Abukir and Abu Sir
Garrard Publishing 1968 No Ed Stated Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library. Usual marks, edge and corner wear, fairly clean interior and tight binding. ; Ex-Library 
Price: 4.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 White, Anne Terry Two Russian Tales Czar of the Water, The Little Humpbacked Horse
Garrard Publishing 1968 No Ed Stated Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library. Usual marks, light edge and corner wear, clean interior and tight binding, a few bumps; Ex-Library 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, Anne Terry on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
White, Anne Terry on Abookstop.com
White, Anne Terry on Amplebooks.com
White, Anne Terry on Aziomedia.com
White, Anne Terry on Bestbargainbook.com
White, Anne Terry on Comoshops.com
White, Anne Terry on Crawfordsnautical.com
White, Anne Terry on Funstons.net
White, Anne Terry on Hammondsbooks.net
White, Anne Terry on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
White, Anne Terry on Heroicimage.com
White, Anne Terry on Jandabooks.co.uk
White, Anne Terry on Kensvideo.net
White, Anne Terry on Madelinewest.biz
White, Anne Terry on Oldprintbooks.com
White, Anne Terry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
White, Anne Terry on Orphanedbooks.com
White, Anne Terry on Richardsonsbooks.com
White, Anne Terry on Rodannchristianbooks.com
White, Anne Terry on Seaoceanbooks.com
White, Anne Terry on Springystreasures.com
White, Anne Terry on Thepaperbackexchange.com
White, Anne Terry on Vagabondbooks.com
White, Anne Terry on Vintage-books.com
White, Anne Terry on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login
Welcome to There And Back Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThereAndBackAgainBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.