|
|
|
|
1 |
Fm 23-7: Carbine Caliber .30 M1, M1A1, M2, and M3 Department of the Army Field Manual Department Of The Army 1952 Softcover Very Good Softcover on how care for and shoot a carbine, published 1952 for the M1, M1A1, M2, and M3. Tan covers with black writing. The front and rear covers have stains and some shelf wear, creases at a corner or two. Spine and binding are in great shape, very few creases and the binding is not loose. The interior is filled with pictures and illustrations and is unmarked and clean. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 382 p. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Big Top Pee-Wee Scholastic 1988 B000NXZ6X0 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket First Scholastic, bumped corners and some cover sticker residue otherwise a nice copy. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Why On Earth? National Geographic 1988 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Fine with no dust jacket Very Nice Copy in almost New Condition, No DJ, Shiny Pictorial Boards Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
You and The Law Reader's Digest 1977 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine with no dust jacket No DJ, Ownership mark, Nice clean tight copy Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cosi Fan Tutte New York American Express Foundation 1983 Softcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Softcover Libretto of Mozart"s Cosi Fan Tutte produced by American Express for a production in France and the US in 1983. Reddish-orange paper with gold lettering. Edge wear and some fading to spine. Interior clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
An American Omnibus Doubleday Doran 1933 B000JL8FV6 First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Good Reading copy, very worn cover, school name stamped in, Hinges weak, a few tears in corners of cloth Price:
5.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Queries C.L. Sherrill & Co. Oct 1885 Softcover Poor Vol. I No. 10 Chipped Worn Copy, ownership mark on front top corner, Magazine wraps Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Queries C.L. Sherrill & Co. Dec. 1885 Softcover Poor Vol. I No. 12 Chipped Worn Copy, ownership mark on front top corner, , Magazine, wraps, first page missing Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
The Lyric West 1923 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Vol. III No. V VG Clean copy a few dog-eared pages and crease in front cover at corner, magazine (PB) Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Christmas Cheer Hayes Lithography No Copyright circa 1960 Hardcover Fair No Ed Stated, Worn copy with weak binding, interior color plates clean and bright, cloth on spine has a few tears and light soiliing on cover Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Family Scrap-Book American Sunday-School Union 1846 First Edition Hard Cover Fair with no dust jacket Very worn but tight copy with worn edges and corners, light rubbing near spine, foxed, rear pastedown has small torn section Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Byways of America Ideals 1993 0824940539 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket No Ed stated Nice copy with one pretty harsh bump on top edge of rear board, raeally a very nice copy otherwise Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Love is a Little Child Norcross 1974 039482959X First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Nice Book with very minor wear in clipped DJ with a few short edge tears Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Acme of Modern Classics New York American Book Exchange 1880 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket Published 1880. Binding good. Poor condition, gift incription from 1880 only writing to interior. Boards stained, worn and in bad shape. Paper yellowed with age, some chewing damage to bottom page block. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 94 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Egitto: Storia E Civilta Cairo, Egypt Softcover Near Fine Text in Italian. Large book filled with photographs of the historic Egyptian sites. All color . Cover has a some very minor wear, crease on spine. Very nice book with excellent color photos. Gold foil titles. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 223 p. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Progress of Nations Vol. 5 Dept. Of Rehabilitation 1937 B000I89SJS Reprint Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Clean tight copy with mild wear and minimal marks, pocket on front pastedown, Ex-Library. ; Ex-Library Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
The South Carolina Cook Book University Of South Carolina Press 1977 0872493547 Revised Edition Hardcover Near Fine Great copy with just a hint of shelfwear otherwise clean, tight and like new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 426 p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Best-Loved Bible Stories World Book 1980 B000GRQAOC No Ed Stated Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Ex-Library. Usual marks, some edge and corner wear, tight binding, fairly clean, ownership mark; Ex-Library Price:
7.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Credit Management American Institute of Banking 1935 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Clean tight copy with mild edge wear and ownership mark, Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
The Great American Parade Doubleday Doran 1935 B000LB7GG4 First Edition Hard Cover Poor with no dust jacket Goodv solid reading copy, clean interior and tight binding, exterior cloth is splotched and has a few holes in spine area Price:
2.99 USD
| |